Your Federal Loan Default Could Trigger Wage Garnishment Within 90 Days
[…] Sometimes the path forward requires more than loan relief alone.

The key is taking action before garnishment starts. Once wages are being withheld, your options become more limited and time-sensitive.

  • 333 Washington Avenue North, Suite 300,
    Minneapolis, MN 55401
  • Phone: (612)349-2728
  • Fax:(612)349-2726

The information you obtain at this site is not, nor is it intended to be, legal advice. You should consult an attorney for individual advice regarding your own situation.

Pursuant to 11 U.S.C Section 528, "We are a debt relief agency. We help people file for bankruptcy relief under the Bankruptcy Code."

    QUICK CONTACT

    dcm