That 270-day mark isn’t random. It’s when your loan officially enters default status, and the consequences become much more serious than late fees.
[…] Ready to take the next step? Contact us today for straight answers and real solutions. We’ll review your situation and explain your options in plain English, so you can make the right decision for your future.

  • 333 Washington Avenue North, Suite 300,
    Minneapolis, MN 55401
  • Phone: (612)349-2728
  • Fax:(612)349-2726

The information you obtain at this site is not, nor is it intended to be, legal advice. You should consult an attorney for individual advice regarding your own situation.

Pursuant to 11 U.S.C Section 528, "We are a debt relief agency. We help people file for bankruptcy relief under the Bankruptcy Code."

    QUICK CONTACT

    dcm